WOMEN AND YOUTH EMPOWERMENT/SUPPORT

On the 10th day of December 2016, at the Obu-Umunri in Enugwu-Ukwu to be precise, Chief Hon. Ferdinand Dozie Nwankwo empowered Five Hundred and Eighty (580) women and youths of Njikoka/Dunukofia/Anaocha Federal Constituency. Ranging from Toyota Cars, Innoson Salon Cars (IVM), Keke-Nape (Tricycle), Motorcycles, Sewing Machines, Hair Dryers and Wheel Chairs

Pictures

 

Below are details of persons that benefited from Chief Hon. Ferdinand Dozie Nwankwo’s women and youths empowerment of 10th December 2016, in Njikoka/Dunukofia/Anaocha Federal Constituency

Njikoka L.G.A APGA Ward Chairmen

S/n Name Village Item Phone
1 Daniel Okonkwo Abagana I Motor  Cycle 08034527323
2 Gabriel Anene Abagana II Motor  Cycle 08033562348
3 Fred Isiatu Abagana III Motor  Cycle 08120848995
4 Sunday Ezejiofor Abagana IV Motor  Cycle 08032551931
5 Comr. Albert Ndubuisi Nimo I Motor  Cycle 08064076122
6 Mr. Chika Igwe Nimo II Motor  Cycle 08037443724
7 Mr. Patrick Ugwu Nimo III Motor Cycle 08032722963
8 Ikechukwu Otugo Nimo IV Motor Cycle 07038164642
9 Hon. Obiorah Nweke Abba I Motor Cycle 08067465570
10 Mr. Sunday Ekwenugo Abba II Motor Cycle 08160504093
11 Mr. Oranu Okaforocha Enugwu-Ukwu I Motor Cycle 08037764859
12 Mr. Jekwu Dike Enugwu-Ukwu II Motor Cycle 08033899214
13 Okey Ozigbo Enugwu-Ukwu III Motor Cycle 08037059006
14 Mr. Moses T. Okonkwo Enugwu-Ukwu IV Motor Cycle 08064761513
15 Mr. Raphael Okoye Enugwu-Agidi I Motor Cycle 08068382566
16 Ozo Leonard Nwankwo Enugwu-Agidi II Motor Cycle 09026602799
17 Nwana Joseph Anayo Nawfia I Motor Cycle 08068742040
18 Osondu Nwankwo Nawfia II Motor Cycle 08063718263

 

Dunukofia L.G.A APGA Ward Chairmen

S/n Name Village Item Phone
1 Eze Jerry. C Ukpo I Motor Cycle 07039289730
2 Oguno Chuks Ukpo II Motor Cycle 08063471912
3 Okoye Anthony Ukpo III Motor Cycle 08033263476
4 Omanukwe Sunday Ifitedunu I Motor Cycle 08037785732
5 Nwoye Chukwudi Ifitedunu II Motor Cycle 08063396423
6 Udegbunam Samuel Akwa Ward Motor Cycle 08036954390
7 Maduakor Ebuka Umunnachi I Motor Cycle 08061595996
8 Agbalugo Emeka Umunnachi II Motor Cycle 08064546294
9 Okonkwo Emeka Patrick Umudioka I Motor Cycle 08033225983
10 Udeagu Okey Umudioka II Motor Cycle 08140943635
11 Nnaemena Ugochukwu G. Ukwulu I Motor Cycle 08065199913
12 Anikpebe Chukwudozie Ukwulu II Motor Cycle 08105476022
13 Uchendu Paulinus Nawgu I Motor Cycle 08164468822
14 Maduka Paul Nawgu II Motor Cycle 07032294935

 

Anaocha L.G.A APGA Ward Chairmen

S/n Name Village Item Phone
1 Igwilo Moses Adazi-Ani  I Motor Cycle 0805259456
2 Ezeamanie Chukwujekwu Adazi-Ani  II Motor Cycle 08038504305
3 Obiora Eziuzor Adazi-Enu I Motor Cycle 08147222424
4 Emegwalu Chidozie Adazi-Enu II Motor Cycle 08036095444
5 Onwuzuluike Oliver Agulu I Motor Cycle 08033398164
6 Okonkwo Jimmy Agulu II Motor Cycle 07036528281
7 Obiorah Sylvester Agulu III Motor Cycle 07069074222
8 Ikemonu Ogenna Agulu IV Motor Cycle 07032865388
9 Onwuatu Oliver Akwaeze I Motor Cycle 08082728069
10 Ezeoke Uchenna Ichida I Motor Cycle 08033133459
11 Ekwochi Chris Ichida II Motor Cycle 08066668480
12 Uzoezie Darlinghton J.C Neni I Motor Cycle 08063570101
13 Asiegbunam Charles Nneni II Motor Cycle 08034701124
14 Igwebuike Augustine Nri I Motor Cycle 08066661789
15 Hon. Nwakor Nnoli. C Nri II Motor Cycle 08069205041
16 Enemuo Innocent Obeledu I Motor Cycle 08068290007
17 Ebefu Edwin Adazi Nnukwu I Motor Cycle 08037039770
18 Ezeagu Gabriel Nnukwu II Motor Cycle 08066619708
19 Okofor Marcel Aguluzigbo Motor Cycle 08082654271

07010212059

 

Wards Beneficiaries for Njikoka L.G.A

Abagana Ward I

S/n Name Village Item Phone
1 Ebere Okafor Uruokpala Grinding Machine 0810623896
2 Ogonna Okeke Ofenochi Grinding Machine 08109026670
3 Ngozi Osita Eziudeke Sewing Machine 07035223765
4 Eunice Mgbafuluike Eziakpaka Sewing Machine 07038296810
5 Ijeoma Okoye Aniakor Amorji Hair Dryer 08106030162
6 Blessing Ojiakor Eziube Hair Dryer 08068382085

 

 

Abagana Ward II

S/n Name Village Item Phone
1 Okafor Chidiebele Uruakwa Sewing Machine 08013572677
2 Amara Diogo Obeagu Sewing Machine 08060108914
3 Ifeanyi Uzuegbunam Isiugwu Grinding Machine 08030413537
4 Chiamaka Aniakor Umunaja Grinding Machine 08036699221
5 Adaobi Umenyilorah Ndiagu Hair Dryer 07031025056
6 Chiamaka Nweke Urumpi Hair Dryer 08142568879

08039628083

   

 Abagana Ward III

S/n Name Village Item Phone
1 Nneka Onwudiwe Umualocha Sewing Machine 08171658098
2 Njideka Okoye Eziachalla Hair dryer 08176289479
3 Florence Anakua Etiti Sewing Machine 08136459519
4 Chiemezie Obuka Ododili Grinding Machine 09094358749
5 Helen Mbelugbo Iru-Etiti Grinding Machine 08170913605
6 Oluchukwu Ogala Ezi-Egbo Hair dryer 07032112450

 

Abagana Ward IV

S/n Name Village Item Phone
1 Fidelia Anigbata Akpu Grinding Machine 08139010111
2 Joy Jacob Amaene Grinding Machine 08146748080
3 Emeka Okonkwo Adagbe Sewing Machine 07038283670
4 Oluchi Okonkwo Uru Hair Dryer 07068868114
5 Justina Agbaka Amagu Hair Dryer 08066922016
6 Chioma Anichebe Uru Sewing Machine 08147323901

08032230425

 

Abba Ward I

S/n Name Village Item Phone
1 Ngozi Anene Amaocha Sewing Machine 08064713846
2 Betty Nwekije Umuonachi Sewing Machine 07064415261
3 Chinelo Udeze Umuifedi Grinding Machine 08064693033
4 Ogochukwu Chigbo Umuokpalabor Grinding Machine 08104861473
5 Maryjane E. Akpee Umuogene Hair Dryer 09036130844
6 Chinyere Rosemary O. Uruokegwu Hair Dryer 08161530797

 

 

Abba Ward II

S/n Name Village Item Phone
1 Okey Anyadiufu Ezi-Abba Sewing Machine 08163946066
2 Patricia Nwoye Iruokpala Sewing Machine 07030080869
3 Christiana Akpuafor Ezi-Abba Grinding Machine 08030612324
4 Felicia Aniakor Umugama Grinding Machine 08168869704
5 Nneka Anyansi Ezi-Abba Hair Dryer 08066587533
6 Agatha Akurienne Etiti-Ire Hair Dryer 08130309972

 

Nimo Ward I

S/n Name Village Item Phone
1 Ezeaputa Ebele Umuchiume Sewing Machine 08134587896
2 Edochie Rebecca Umudiaba Sewing Machine 07088436695
3 Oforah Mary Uruolike Grinding Machine 08030712029
4 Ozue Magareth Uruolike Grinding Machine 07033917352
5 Ezekwe Oluchukwu Mary Umueze Hair Dryer 08087679464
6 Anizoba Ifeyinwa Urunkpoke Hair Dryer 08064784556

 

Nimo Ward II

S/n Name Village Item Phone
1 Chukwunonso Aziamogu Urumegwalu Grinding Machine 08146101667
2 Ekene Okwajie Obiagu-Otenyi Sewing Machine 08065151401
3 Emelife Onuorah Urumegwalu Grinding Machine 08037080294
4 Ebele Ogbuabana Uruani Sewing Machine 08166558105
5 Cecilia Egbochue Uruoboa Hair dryer 08166558105
6 Chinasa Oraso Umuanuo Hair Dryer 08062765253

 

Nimo Ward III

S/n Name Village Item Phone
1 Okochi Justina Uruokpabani Sewing Machine 08065140007
2 Akubue Chinedu Uruezebaluchi Grinding Machine 08109145342
3 Obiagha Anulika Ezira Hair Dryer 07036383990
4 Akpu Gabriel Abba Grinding Machine 07062622938
5 Omile Chidiebele Uruzu Sewing Machine 09035580320
6 Akpu Sussana Abba Hair Dryer 07034116576

 

Nimo Ward IV

S/n Name Village Item Phone
1 Anakor Christian Umudunu Grinding Machine 08027835406
2 Ikejide Ego Ebona-Ano Grinding Machine 08060075977
3 Onwubiaogu Ukamaka Ebona-Ano Sewing Machine 08123556365
4 Achu Adaora Atukpolom Sewing Machine 08130024625
5 Oramalu Chisom Umudunu Hair Dryer 08038249900
6 Obiekii Chigamezu Urukwereolu Hair Dryer 08064394494

DS

Enugwu-Ukwu Ward I

S/n Name Village Item Phone
1 Ogochukwu Okafor Umuatulu Hair Dryer 07068544023
2 Patience Afocha Urualor Sewing Machine 07038301835
3 Esther Okafor Umuakwu Grinding Machine 08065140359
4 Uche V. Okeke Ire Sewing Machine 07030331018
5 Ifeanyi Okeke Uruokwe Grinding Machine 08038350588
6 Uju Okoludo Uruogbo Hair Dryer 07038284723

 

Enugwu-Ukwu Ward II

S/n Name Village Item Phone
1 Emily Okoro Uruekwo Hair Dryer 08101281322
2 Muochu Obiora Uruekwo Grinding Machine 08144878164
3 Nwora Amarachi Uruekwo Sewing Machine 07069183604
4 Okeke Chiamaka Enu-Abomimi Hair Dryer 08136041512
5 Benedeth Okoye Adagbe-Abomimi Grinding Machine
6 Chioma Okonkwo Umuorji Sewing Machine 08067968369

 

Enugwu-Ukwu Ward III

S/n Name Village Item Phone
1 Juliana Igili Obeagu-Urukpeleke Grinding Machine 08062402675
2 Raymond Nwanelo Grinding Machine 08134407187
3 Michael Emeka Obeagu-Osili Hair Dryer 08064643374
4 Ebere Ndabaji Urukpeleke Hair Dryer 08032643381
5 Dorathy Okafor- Udeji Etiti Osili Sewing Machine 08063260113
6 Agustine Agbanu Etiti Awovu Sewing Machine 08051528077

 

Enugwu-Ukwu Ward IV

S/n Name Village Item Phone
1 Okonkwo Elizabeth Orofia Grinding Machine 08081968315
2 Chiamaka Aloh Orji Sewing Machine 08016883080
3 Amaegwu Ogechukwu Orji Hair Dryer 09075877211
4 Blessing Igwenagu Urunnebo Grinding Machine 08100595502
5 Josephine Okoye Urunnebo Sewing Machine 08186797223
6 Umeadi Marycynthia Urunnebo Hair Dryer 08102943136

 

Enugwu-Agidi Ward I

S/n Name Village Item Phone
1 Ogochukwu Anikpe Normu/Iruoma Hair Dryer 08065716007
2 Onyibor Udogu Irunnebo Hair Dryer
3 Esther Okoye Umuakwuelo Grinding Machine 08131312348
4 Chinenye Duaka Irukpalaenyi Sewing Machine 07012641294
5 Nwakaego Onubiyi Anaofia Grinding Machine 08122441164
6 Obinna Okafor Ogwugwu/Egbedeani Sewing Machine

 

Enugwu-Agidi Ward II

S/n Name Village Item Phone
1 Patience Okonkwo Achalla Grinding Machine 07037869089
2 Nkechi Nwankwo Achalla Hair Dryer 09027447288
3 Roseline Nwamkpu Iruobielli Grinding Machine 08063270365
4 Ebele Anawana Iruobelli Hair Dryer 08063491624
5 Virginia Okoye Igbollo Sewing Machine 08187456552
6 Ebele Nwekwe Ifite Sewing Machine 07036486778

 

Nawfia Ward I

S/n Name Village Item Phone
1 Catherine Okonkwo Urualor Sewing Machine 08064421145
2 Susan Ifeacho Urukpaleri Sewing Machine 08104902993
3 Ginika Omarima Ifite Iridana Hair Dryer 07033833976
4 Dorathy Akabogu Umuezunu Grinding Machine 07067457771
5 Onyekwelu Josephine Iridana Grinding Machine 08062278778
6 Christiana Nwofor Uruoji Hair Dryer 07039643190

 

Nawfia Ward II

S/n Name Village Item Phone
1 Sussana Mbonu Umuariam Grinding Machine 08167512985
2 Anthonia Amuche Nnatunanya Adagbe Mmimi Grinding Machine 08126085347
3 Onyinye Nwobi Umuriam Sewing Machine 08137683170
4 Uchenna Ekenta Enugo-Mimimi Sewing Machine 08108661066
5 Calister Eze Eziakpaka Hair Dryer 08163946953
6 Ogochukwu Obineme Onuorah Umuakwa Hair Dryer 08162006243

 

Njikoka Keke-Napepe (Tricycle) Beneficiaries

S/n Name Item Phone
1 Mrs. Nwakor Keke-Napepe 07033256262
2 Echezona Ojukwu Keke-Napepe
3 Christopher Nwaelum Keke-Napepe

 

Njikoka Wheel Chair Beneficiaries

S/n Name Item Phone
1 Onyeka Nwokolo Wheel Chair
2 Onyeka Muo Wheel Chair 08163512906
3 Amaechi Ogbuagu Wheel Chair 08063766828
4 Veronica  Agwuma Wheel Chair 08139230704
5 Codelia Nwafor Wheel Chair 08137792330
6 Benedeth Anigbogu Wheel Chair 0806954433
7 Elizabeth Nnanyelugo Wheel Chair 07037744127
8 Akachukwu Nwana Wheel Chair 08034043109

08066663119

9 Osita Atakulu Wheel Chair 07014259789
10 Emeka Okoye Wheel Chair 08064481985
11 Chianumba Mgboji Wheel Chair 08085155305
12 Sam Nwobu 08033788290

 

Dunukofia L.G.A Ward Beneficiaries

Ukpo Ward I

S/n Name Town Item Phone
1 Chioma Okoye Ukpo Grinding Machine 08140518029
2 Christiana Otika Ukpo Sewing Machine 07030301244
3 Uju Nweke Ukpo Hair Dryer 07086032973

 

Ukpo Ward II

S/n Name Village Item Phone
1 Osita Okoye-Acha Ukpo Grinding Machine 08181676669
2 Angela Nwafor Ukpo Sewing Machine 08067840026
3 Ogochukwu Nkachukwu Ukpo Hair Dryer 08130016464

 

 

     Ukpo Ward III

S/n Name Town Item Phone
1 Loveth Okolomma Ukpo Grinding Machine 07031067974
2 Nkiruka Nwankwo Ukpo Sewing Machine 08069577938
3 Cecilia Atunalu Ukpo Hair Dryer 07030414926

 

   Ifitedunu Ward I

S/n Name Town Item Phone
1 Theresa Machie Ifitedunu Grinding Machine 07035588044
2 Prisca Maduagwuna Ifitedunu Sewing Machine 09066488432
3 Christiana Uche Nwuzo Ifitedunu Hair Dryer 07038180410
4 Mrs. Machie Ukamaka Ifitedunu Grinding Machine 08032318405
5 Mrs. Nweze Oyibo Chinelo Ifitedunu Hair Dryer 08103399766
6 Mrs. Achukwu Luisa Ifitenunu Grinding Machine 07035541711

 

Ifitedunu Ward II

S/n Name Town Item Phone
1 Adline Adaeze Nweke Ifitedunu Grinding Machine 08108995786
2 Ogechukwu Obidike Ifitedunu Sewing Machine 08134755328
3 Chinenye Obiagbaoso Ifitedunu Hair Dryer 07067582902
4 Mrs. Chidinma Aniegbunam Ifitedunu Sewing Machine 08108100483
5 Mrs. Nweke Celestina Ifitedunu Grinding Machine 08100621245
6 Mrs. Okeke Blessing Ifitedunu Hair Dryer 08133474869

 

Akwa Ward, Ifitedunu

S/n Name Town Item Phone
1 Maureen Oguejiofor Akwa Grinding Machine 08132324467
2 Mercy Nwoye Akwa Sewing Machine 07065356390
3 Justina Eze Akwa Hair Dryer 08091812670

 

Umunnachi Ward I

S/n Name Town Item Phone
1 Chinwe Ezebalu Umunnachi Grinding Machine 07038286408
2 Blessing Okafor Umunnachi Sewing Machine 08064031504
3 Benedict Ejindu Umunnachi Hair Dryer 08064722047
4 Obianuju Ebele Umunnachi Grinding Machine 07056633297

 

Umunnachi Ward II

S/n Name Town Item Phone
1 Anulika Achuama Umunnachi Grinding Machine 07031862989
2 Ogechukwu F. Okwuorah Umunnachi Sewing Machine 08064546294
3 Ebele Anwuluorah Umunnachi Hair Dryer 07064814337
4 Miss Aniadi Ebere Perpetual Umunnachi Hair Dryer 08161609194

 

 

 

Umudioka Ward I

S/n Name Town Item Phone
1 John Okechukwu Umudioka Grinding Machine 08039339458
2 Adaeze Ejiofor Umudioka Sewing Machine 08188642190
3 Obioma Aronu Umudioka Hair Dryer 08166646917
4 Mrs. Muonwe Umudioka Grinding Machine 08066423922
5 Miss. Nnenne Egwuonwu Umudioka Hair Dryer 08065218818

 

Umudioka Ward II

S/n Name Town Item Phone
1 Charles Enenchukwu Umudioka Grinding Machine 08106909566
2 Ogechukwu Ifionu Umudioka Sewing Machine 07064896361
3 Ogechukwu Obichukwu Umudioka Hair Dryer 09038791534
4 Mrs. Anne Igboneme Umudioka Sewing Machine 07061085084
5 Mrs. Chiegbo Anyichie Umudioka Sewing Machine 08032509068
6 Victoria Odunze Umudioka Grinding Machine 07039483942
7 Eunice Anoliefo Umudioka Sewing Machine 08030916383
8 Chinyere Abekwue Umudioka Hair Dryer 08165304475

 

Ukwulu Ward I

S/n Name Town Item Phone
1 Gloria Nwoye Ukwulu Grinding Machine 07032264619
2 Nkiru Okolonkwo Ukwulu Sewing Machine 08035489437
3 Ijeoma Hope Okeke Ukwulu Hair Dryer 07068787037

 

Ukwulu Ward II

S/n Name Town Item Phone
1 Onyinye Eze Ukwulu Grinding Machine 08138374380
2 Justina Uwaezuoke Ukwulu Sewing Machine 08130539986
3 Maureen Okeke Ukwulu Hair Dryer 09034749309

 

Nawgu Ward I

S/n Name Town Item Phone
1 Okafor Peace Nawgu Sewing Machine 08034645492
2 Francisca Okekeoch Nawgu Grinding Machine 07036175633
3 Evlyn Nwankwo Nawgu Sewing Machine 08165567754
4 Gloria Okeke Nawgu Hair Dryer 08068859735
5 Okeke Sabastian Nawgu Grinding Machine 08065800845

 

Nawgu Ward II

S/n Name Town Item Phone
1 Charity Okonkwo Nawgu Grinding Machine 08039118982
2 Stella Orji Nawgu Sewing Machine 08134362893
3 Amala Okafor Nawgu Hair Dryer 08066954365
4 Egwuonwu Chinenye Nawgu Hair Dryer 08108448285

 

Dunukofia L.G.A Keke (Tricycle) Beneficiaries

S/n Name Town Item Phone
1 Mr. Ifeanyi Nwosu Umudioka Keke 08063844794
2 Ike Chibuzo Silas Nawgu Keke 07069207792

 

Dunukofia L.G.A Wheel Chair Beneficiaries

S/n Name Town Item Phone
1 Chizona Uzoegbu Umudioka Wheel Chair 07062313253
2 Clement Obi Umudioka Wheel Chair 09025804048
3 Chibuzor Iloka Ukpo Wheel Chair 08108662987
4 Chizoba Okeke Ifitedunu Wheel Chair 07034433063
5 Chike Anyaegbunam Wheel Chair 09063118937
6 Ogbogu Chimuanya Wheel Chair

 

 

 

 

Anaocha L.G.A Wards Beneficiaries

Adazi-Ani Ward I

S/n Name Town Item Phone
1 Okeke Chinenye Amaeku Hair Dryer 07018285226

 

Adazi-Ani Ward II

S/n Name Town Item Phone
1 Queen Nwokedi Ezi-Etiti Grinding Machine 08036664880
2 Nwamaka Obiekezie Urunkwo Sewing Machine 08103332850
3 Nkiruka Ezejelue Ezi-Etiti Grinding Machine 07033660455
4 Ilomuanya Chinenye Uruezeama Sewing Machine 07035337259

 

Adazi-Enu Ward I

S/n Name Town Item Phone
1 Chukwuka Ngozi Ogweni-Ocha Grinding Machine 07037959487
2 Agauncha Chinenye Enugwu Adazi Sewing Machine 07039325802
3 Onyekonwu Amaka Umuabu Grinding Machine 07064537328
4 Okeke Ngozi Ogweniocha Sewing Machine 08038669250
5 Ibeh Chinyere. H. Obe Hair Dryer 08154085459
6 Macilina Okpalanochikwa Grinding Machine 07067998085
7 Odinaka Okafor Ogweniocha Hair Dryer 08109551555

 

Adazi-Enu Ward II

S/n Name Town Item Phone
1 Ezendu Nkiru Ogweni-Ojii Sewing Machine 08068078779
2 Okwu Felicia Akwankwo Grinding Machine 07066037612
3 Aniagaboso Nnedimma Obe Sewing Machine 07034503167
4 Okpalakunne Maria Ogweni-Ojii Grinding Machine 08102744277
5 Ezeabakwulu Amaka Akwankwo Hair Dryer 08061508940

 

Adazi Nnukwu I

S/n Name Town Item Phone
1 Atuegbu Linda Ezinwonye Sewing Machine 08066352341
2 Mrs. Lilian Obikii Nkpolo Grinding Machine 08069665180
3 Mrs. Everyline Oforkaogu Amolu Sewing Machine 08180181608
4 Augustina Okoyeachusiafor Nnukwu Grinding Machine 07036484939

 

Adazi Nnukwu II

S/n Name Town Item Phone
1 Obiagui Eucharia Amoru Sewing Machine 07030419251
2 Benedicth Mmaduka Nnukwu Grinding Machine 07030324501
3 Uju Badamosi Nnukwu Hair Dryer 08137009824
4 Afuecheta Ebere Nnukwu Hair Dryer 07067272686

 

Agulu Ward I

S/n Name Town Item Phone
1 Gladys Chukwuelobe Amorji Sewing Machine 08035800225
2 Cosmas Agbim Amorji Grinding Machine 08037633302
3 Izunegbu Celina Isiamaigbo Sewing Machine 07032112279
4 Ngozi Okoye Ukunu Hair Dryer 08140147574
5 Mrs Chinwe Okakor Ukunu Sewing Machine 07066049108
6 Uche Obi Hair Dryer 07066049108
7 Paul Anaekwe Amorji Grinding Machine 08142332555

 

Agulu Ward II

S/n Name Town Item Phone
1 Mrs. Angela Asiegbu Nkitaku Sewing Machine 08107580508
2 Chinenye Ebebe Obe Agulu Hair Dryer 08145331616
3 Mrs. Ebele Iloanya Agulu Grinding Machine 081467762790
4 Chioma Anene Umubiala Hair Dryer 08108260072
5 John Egbobe Okpuifite Grinding Machine 08064832345
6 Ogechukwu Obiasulu Amatutu Hair Dryer 08132255031
7 Lousia Muojindu Obe Grinding Machine 08168534799
8 Anamilo .G. Kosisochukwu Obeagu Sewing Machine 07035319419
9 Chinenye Amaefuna Nkitaku Hair Dryer 08168509555
10 Mrs. Okwuchukwu Obiano Grinding Machine 08135822822
11 Chiagozie Okafor Amatutu Hair Dryer 08145754897
12 Okwudili Nwankwo Okpu Sewing Machine 08065801517
13 Chinwendu Obiefuna Nkitaku Hair Dryer 08160267294
14 Ajoma Okorobugha Nkitaku Sewing Machine

 

Agulu Ward III

S/n Name Town Item Phone
1 Kate Okegwu Umuifite Sewing Machine 07030503882
2 Charles Esika Ifiteani Grinding Machine 07060720682
3 Nkechi Obidimma Nneogidi Sewing Machine 08065425966
4 Okoyeanusi Njideka Hair Dryer
5 Egbum Chinyere Nneogidi Hair Dryer 08030897552
6 Ujunwa Anosike Umunowu Hair Dryer 08036449601
7 Ifunanya Patricia Umunowu Sewing Machine 07062733733
8 Ernest Elowue Nneogidi Grinding Machine 08033900256
9 Grace Okeke Umuonwu Hair Dryer 07067670085
10 Sunday Dim Nneogidi Grinding Machine 08065785841

 

[

 

Agulu Ward IV

S/n Name Town Item Phone
1 Ogechukwu Aniegbo Nneoha Hair Dryer 08065785841
2 Philip Ojimmadu Nneoha Grinding Machine 07035165197
3 Emene Patrick Odidama Grinding Machine 08034773941
4 Maryann F. Ogunwa Nwanchi Sewing Machine 07030582856
5 Josephat Ezeani Amaezike Grinding Machine 08069777106
6 Mrs. Franca Ezeudu Nneoha Sewing Machine 07069144465
7 Amaka Ofomata Nneoha Sewing Machine 07068427292
8 Nnaemeka Agupugo Okpu Grinding Machine 08039352487
9 Ifeanyi Utokanandu Amaezike Grinding Machine 08067884274
10 Uchegbusi Uchenna Odidama Grinding Machine 08063616111
11 Ogechukwu Anoliefo Nwanchi Grinding Machine 07010211844
12 Chinyere Nwosu Odidama Hair Dryer 08033054513

 

 

Aguluzigbo Ward

S/n Name Town Item Phone
1 Ezeagulu Charity Ifite Grinding Machine 07081839443
2 Ezeobika Rebecca Iruowele Sewing Machine 08088065498
3 Uchendu Ogechukwu Mary Etuleze Hair Dryer 08064563823
4 Onwuneme Nwakaego Ihulu Grinding Machine 08080426175
5 Achalu Providence Ifite Hair Dryer 07089440035

 

Akwaeze Ward

S/n Name Town Item Phone
1 Okafor Chinwe Iruonyili Grinding Machine 08164399842
2 Ikediobi Chiamaka Mgbuwa Grinding Machine 08103842782
3 Ibeh Uche Umuideke Sewing Machine 08168714484
4 Elizabeth Ifejagwu Umutu Grinding Machine 08064129384
5 Ifunanya Elobe Mgbuwa Hair Dryer 08137273533

 

Ichida Ward I

S/n Name Town Item Phone
1 Obidile Chidiebere Ubulu Sewing Machine 08032194931
2 Agbalakwe Ngozi Nnulukwu Sewing Machine 08148426222
3 Ezeadi Grace Nnulukwu Grinding Machine 08055449327
4 Ezeani Ifeoma Ihie Hair Dryer 08034381461
5 Ezeani Chukwuebuka Umuakata Grinding Machine 08037573753
6 Tochukwu Obiakornwa Ubulu Sewing Machine 07031635657
7 Muokebe Ukachi Ihie Sewing Machine 08136048126
8 Nnenna Ezeakunne Nnelukwu Grinding Machine 08090965959

 

Ichida Ward II

S/n Name Town Item Phone
1 Okonkwo Nwaneka Sewing Machine
2 Amarachi Muoneke Ezebazu Sewing Machine 08166887687
3 Mrs. Catherine Okwesiri Amuleri Hair Dryer 07068094455

 

Neni Ward I

S/n Name Town Item Phone
1 Kasiemobi Onwuka Eziaja Sewing Machine 08064769501
2 Onyekwe Alphonsus Etitinabo Grinding Machine 08036725637
3 Chiemelie Eze Umueze Grinding Machine 08135091702
4 Amaka Okpalaucheagu Umudioka Sewing Machine 07036413430
5 Obiorah Eunice Umudioka Grinding Machine 08064769495
6 Mrs. Franca Aghameh Umueze Grinding Machine 08030401082

 

Neni Ward II

S/n Name Town Item Phone
1 Nzelum Chinyere Umuabani Hair Dryer 08120278250
2 Mmaduakor Ngozi Okofia Sewing Machine 08124797149
3 Muolozie Ekwunife Ezineni Sewing Machine 08120209153
4 Maduka Verginia Ezineni Grinding Machine 0806844351-

 

 

Nri Ward I

S/n Name Town Item Phone
1 Cecilia Onwube Agbadani Grinding Machine 08069253920
2 Ogechukwu Obele Uruoji Sewing Machine 07069115080
3 Adaobi Nnagbo Uruorji Sewing Machine 08164980188
4 Uzoamaka Ekwuonu Agbadani Sewing Machine 08020815661

 

Nri Ward II

S/n Name Town Item Phone
1 Aghaji Monica Diodo Sewing Machine 08106181616
2 Anthonia Obiekezie Oruofolor Grinding Machine 08037057387
3 Tochi Agbo Obeagu Hair Dryer 07052168850

 

Obeledu Ward

S/n Name Town Item Phone
1 Ikeagwuonu Patricia Ihuofia Grinding Machine 08064414826
2 Ejidike Justina Enuabo Grinding Machine 09076310753
3 Ekesili Jacinta Okofia Sewing Machine 07085125592
4 Mbadugha Chinenye Iruowele Hair Dryer 08164195085
5 Anyanwo Emelda Hair Dryer 08069406418
6 Egbema Ijeoma Obeledu Hair Dryer 08063365949
7 Okafor Josephine Obeledu-Ani Hair Dryer 07034249394
8 Okeke Ijeoma Obeledu Sewing Machine 07068975581

 

Anaocha L.G.A Keke (Tricycle) Beneficiaries

S/n Name Town Item Phone
1 Ndukafor Johnosco Ogoo Ezele/Obeledu Keke 09073333335
2 Aloy Okonkwo Nneoha/Agulu Keke 08020933812
3 Onyinye Nwadinobi Ukunu Keke 07066049108

 

Anaocha L.G.A Wheel Chair Beneficiaries

S/n Name Town Item Phone
1 Anyamenem Emerie Etulueze/Aguluzigbo Wheel Chair Nil
2 Enemuo Paul Enugwu-iwa/Obeledu Wheel Chair Nil
3 Aforka Sunday Iruowele/Aguluzigbo Wheel Chair Nil
4 Nwike Obianuju Ihulu/Aguluzigbo Wheel Chair Nil
5 Mrs. Ikeotuonye Nneogidi/Agulu Wheel Chair Nil
6 Chinedu Enemuo Wheel Chair Nil

Other Beneficiaries from Njikoka/Dunukofia/Anaocha L.G.A

S/N Name Item

 

Phone
1 Mrs. Nwafor Grinding Machine
2 Mrs. Ozoemena Nwandu Sewing Machine
3 Miss. Christy Anyaegbunam Sewing Machine
4 Mrs. Nneka Mmadubualor Hair Dryer
5 Mrs. Oluchukwu Okutalukwe Hair Dryer
6 Miss. Ogechukwu Nnatuanya Grinding Machine
7 Mrs. Ada Okafor Nweke Hair Dryer
8 Mrs. Chikaodili Anaekwe Sewing Machine
9 Mrs. Kate Okafor Grinding Machine
10 Uju Nwokolo Hair Dryer 08038597734
11 Miss. Nnenna Nwachi Hair Dryer
12 Miss Ifeoma Roseline Obinweluzor Hair Dryer
13 Mrs. Ngozi Obijiofor Grinding Machine
14 Mrs. Oluchukwu Okafor Hair Dryer
15 Mrs. Onyinye Nwankwo Sewing Machine
16 Mrs. Ifechukwu Orafu Hair Dryer
17 Chinyere Constant Anyadike Hair Dryer
18 Okonkwo Omali Samuel Sewing Machine 07063631933
19 Okafor Chinyere Hair Dryer 08068908399
20 Mr. Chinenye Nwoye Grinding Machine 08065034271
21 Mba Emmanuel Grinding Machine 07038223024
22 Oguno Euginia Sewing Machine 07033330036
23 Ogbaji Oluchi Grinding Machine 08039480001
24 Okafor Bridget Grinding Machine 08032135767
25 Ezenwaka Tochukwu Hair Dryer 08060238845
26 Mbah Blessing Hair Dryer 08030900756
27 Oguno Grace Sewing Machine 08036715502
28 Okafor Nkemdilim Hair Dryer 09051968089
29 Nwankwo Esther Grinding Machine 08038391895
30 Onwuatuegwu Obianuju Sewing Machine 07065067505
31 Okafor Destiny Hair Dryer 09039524331
32 Okafor Abeze Nneka Grinding Machine 08104848121
33 Ogbaji Blessing Hair Dryer 09081346964
34 Okafor Njelita Sewing Machine 07033689232
35 Nwatu  Theresa Grinding Machine 08035188422
36 Oguno Ifeyinwa Hair Dryer 08030943399
37 Onwuatuegwu Chinyere Sewing Machine 08065126067
38 Hyacinth Obidioka Grinding Machine 08129611549
39 Nwoye Chinelo Hair Dryer 08065034271
40 Akaose Uchenna Sewing Machine 07031120251
41 Nwankwo Ifenyinwa Grinding Machine 07034513982
42 Nwaghanata Gloria Hair Dryer 08096807352
43 Nwokike Victoria Sewing Machine 08068376369
44 Nwamanfa Ezinma Grinding Machine 08022949422
45 Odede Blessing Hair Dryer 07068141674
46 Okafor Catherine Sewing Machine 07088828120
47 Onwuatuegwu Felicia Sewing Machine 07067439430
48 Emeka Aba Motor Cycle
49 Dodo  Nwosu Motor Cycle 08133981777
50 Dorathy Dike Sewing Machine 08038562752
51 Nweke Okwuchukwu Motor Cycle 08022621784
52 Cordelia Ejiogu .N Sewing Machine
53 Nneka Emene Grinding Machine 08095914405
54 Mary Ann Okoye Grinding Machine 08062637380
55 Roseline Ani Grinding Machine 080637788927
56 Azuka Nnakaife Grinding Machine 07065971717
57 Emeka Okafor Grinding Machine
58 Mrs. Obiekezie Motor Cycle 08037057387
59 Okonkwo Felix Motor Cycle 08130464898
60 Obiasogu Obiageli Hair Dryer 08068352264
61 Chinyere Chine Grinding Machine 08037570809
62 Lawoyer Ogbeja Motor Cycle
63 Chikodili Adigbo Sewing Machine
64 Adaora Nkwocha Grinding Machine
65 Nwaneka Nwankwo Hair Dryer
66 Promise Ede Hair Dryer 07033616030
67 Uju Akwanya Hair Dryer 08061169397
68 Comfort  Eduzor Grinding Machine 08030672594
69 Mrs. Eddy Nwokeke Grinding Machine 07034709400
70 Catherine Nwoye Grinding Machine 08105475625
71 Daniel Ikem Grinding Machine 08157165551
72 Victoria Onyinye Okoye Grinding Machine 07063385640
73 Obiakor Eunice Grinding Machine 08087625894
74 Amaka Onuora Grinding Machine 08039590696
75 Uche Ogene Sewing Machine 0806953667
76 Mrs. Maureen Igwenagu Sewing Machine 08036272731
77 Ikechukwu Eze Motor Cycle 08036691443
78 Mrs. Uche Chiwetalu Grinding Machine
79 Nnedi Okonkwo Hair Dryer 08031571811
80 Chinwe Okoye Grinding Machine 08063512971
81 Ebele Okoli Grinding Machine 08107950190
82 Njideka Gbogu Grinding Machine 08064135211
83 Okafor Mary Grinding Machine 08032250925
84 Ngozi Nwangwu Hair Dryer
85 Christiana Uyanwa Grinding Machine
86 Caroline Augustine Grinding Machine
87 Atikpo Jenifer Sewing Machine
88 Chinenye Nwagwu Hair Dryer
89 Mbom Chidiogo Sewing Machine 08120444373
90 Anthony Okoye Motor Cycle 08033823903

 

In addition, in the month of May 2017, Chief Hon. Ferdinand Dozie Nwankwo trained and provided a flat financial take off/support of Fifty Thousand Naira (#50,000) to One Hundred and Ten (110) youths on skill acquisitions on Cosmetology, ranging from Air freshener, Body Perfume, Car Wash, Liquid soap, Izal etc

Pictures

Below are selected persons who benefited from Chief Hon. Ferdinand Dozie Nwankwo skill acquisitions and take off financial support within Njikoka/Dunukofia/Anaocha Federal Constituency

Njikoka L.G.A

Abagana I

S/N Name Phone
1 Ifenyinwa Obuka 08063775784
2 Chioma Okoloma 07061647674

 

Abagana II

1 Emmanuel Awudu 08063078301
2 Chukwudi .J. Ibenegbu 08137845659

 

Abagana III

1 Chidume Ngozi 08133209832
2 Chinyeka Odinak 08039256544

 

Abagana IV

1 Chinenye Ezejiofo 07068677595
2 Anigbata Jennifer Uchechukwu 08139010111

 

Abba I

1 Uchenna Okafor 08083253461
2 Grace Chiobi 07064942796

 

Abba II

1 Nmaduabuchi Calistar 08035066463
2 Mrs Grace Nwoyengwu 09063877653

 

Enugwu-Agidi I

1 Ozioma Onunkwo 07068002641
2 Happiness Ekwughe 07011315493

 

Enugwu-Agidi II

1 Sarah Chinyere Anenye 08037991663
2 Mmorah Ezinwanne 07083435110

 

Enugwu-Ukwu I

1 Mrs Onwuatuegwu Adaobi 08105273586
2 Mrs Agatha Alobele 08032410747
3 Mrs Franca Nwaforcha 08106793848
4 Rita n. Nnamuchi 08035563855

 

Enugwu-Ukwu II

1 Benedett Onuzulike 07034880146
2 Okoye Chidinma Judith 07062299364

 

Enugwu-Ukwu III

1 Mrs Obuma Helen 08062165095
2 Nwokike Francisca Obiageli 07036685128

 

Enugwu-Ukwu IV

1 Okufa Anthonia 08061260117
2 Ijeoma Onwudinjo 08062923804

 

Nawfia I

1 Okoye Chinelo 08165206059
2 Okonkwo Nkeiru 08149076406

 

Nawfia II

1 Chinyere Constance Anyadike 07069205327
2 Ngozi  Oha 07031690938

 

Nimo I

1 Akata Catherine 08167259615
2 Arinze Obiageli 08066417387

 

 

Nimo II

1 Ejimofor Ezechugo 08033169162
2 Ebuka Okonkwo 08060717902

 

Nimo III

1 Anike Ifeoma 07033012525
2 Stella Ezenwammadu 08163242791

 

 

Nimo IV

1 Arombala Jane Francis 07069074098
2 Anaebuya Ifeanyi 08124489291

 

 

Dunukofia L.G.A

 

Ifitedunu I

1 Okoye Loveth 07081915543
2 Arinze Okoye 09061204608

 

 

Ifitedunu II

1 Patience nwachukwu o. 07063008328
2 Celestina Nweke 07068969065

 

 

Akwa Ward Ifitedunu

1 Isabella Nweke 07039166354
2 Nwoye Izuchukwu James 07034458849

 

 

Nawgwu I

1 Chinecherem Okoye 07033379872
2 Ester Nwosu 08131054047

 

Nawgwu II

1 Obianuju Emebo 08060554416
2 Chekwube Okafor 07036285351

 

Ukpo I

1 Mrs. Uche ogoh 08068532259
2 Mr. Ifeanyichukwu mmodili 08168103037

 

Ukpo II

1 Maryjane Okeke 08068400472
2 Ufearoh Chibuzor 08138806344

 

Ukpo III

1 Okafor Uzochukwu Joseph 08108662987
2 Nneka Agbata 08037424625

 

Umunnachi I

1 Uzochukwu Obidigbo 08056356221
2 Felicia Ginigaeme 08066104440

 

Umunnachi II

1 Onyedikachi Kingsley 08064856655
2 Eucharia Azodo 08105475803

 

Umudioka I

1 Esther  Eyiaromi 08168616133
2 Mrs Egeonu Nkemdilim Imelda 08038384133

 

Umudioka II

1 Dickson  Precious Oluchi 08130314583
2 Oluoma Onuabuike 08088900223

 

Ukwulu I

1 Onyinye Obidi 08103330580
2 Ifeoma Chukwulu 08135324690

 

Ukwulu II

1 Abuchi Udoka 08166908143
2 Rose Chinwude 08065088752

 

Anaocha L.G.A

 

Agulu I

1 Chike j. Okoye 08038710377
2 Ijeoma Okeke 09068859037

 

Agulu II

1 Ngozi Ubadike 09038733601
2 Mrs. Faith obikwelu 07034652314

 

Agulu III

1 Chimezie Ogwe 07086420222
2 Rita Amafuna 08065015200
3 Uju Atuba 08038188315

 

Agulu IV

1 Chidinma Mmaju 08086830847
2 Emmanuel Chisom 08146319423
3 Okoye Chukwunwike 08063815402

 

Adazi Nnukwu I

1 Chinecherem Ebefuna 08103820494
2 Uju Gbadamosi 08137009824

 

Adazi Nnukwu II

1 Uk  Obuagui 07030419251
2 Michael Chukwura Oraekwudo 08068867823

 

    

Adazi Ani I

1 Ifeoma Obi 08064374426
2 Ukamaka Chukwu 07038576475

 

Adazi Ani II

1 Chinenye Okafor 08174313031
2 Chinyeaka Okazala 08064869834

 

Adazi Enu I

1 Nwakuche Chinwe 07032560525
2 Godwin  Eziozo 0814722423-

 

 

Adazi Enu II

1 Ebelechukwu Emeka 08132852180
2 Emegwalu Chika Rita 07068524743

 

Neni I

1 Umejiaku Onyeka 07062679403
2 Abuchi Mmadu 09067822844

 

Neni II

1 Chukwudulue Nonso. M 08169634939
2 Ogochukwu M. Ibekwe 08069444661

 

Ichida I

1 Igboanugo Chinedu 08034840424
2 Chinedu Ezeme 08037997064

 

 

Ichida II

1 Orakwe Arinze 08131297148
2 Ezeoke Perpetua 0816911117-

 

 

Akwaze

1 Chika Ubadigbo 08030764485
2 Gabriel Anigbogu 08055813867

 

 

Nri I 

1 Onuabuchi Nwaku 08133752885
2 Mirian Adaeze Ogugua 08060439567

 

 

Nri I

1 Emmanuel Onyinyechukwu 08128067948
2 Otaji Chinedu Charles 07037252109

 

 

Obeledu

1 Ogechukwu Uba 08105659879
2 Ejiofor Ifeoma 07038047993

 

Aguluzigbo

1 Ezeagulu Charity 08081839443
2 Okafor Evelyn 08121959270