FREE MEDICAL, DENTAL TREATMENT AND EYE SURGICAL SCHEME 2013 TILL DATE

CHIEF HON. FERDINAND DOZIE NWANKWO FREE MEDICAL, DENTAL TREATMENT AND EYE SURGICAL SCHEME

Understanding the acronym “Health is Wealth”, Chief Hon. Ferdinand Dozie Nwankwo over a decade is committed to alienating the health  challenges of his people and beyond. He has tirelessly provided Free Medical Care; Eye and Dental Treatment/Surgeries, provision of Spectacles, Drugs and Tooth refill etc, for patients across Njikoka, Dunukofia, Anaocha, Awka North-South, Idemili North-South, Orumba North-South among other local government Areas of Anambra State

From its inception in 2009, the Free Medical Care, Eye and Dental Treatment and Surgeries have gone through twelve (12th) Editions in December 2016.

Pictures

 

Below are few selected Eye surgery beneficiaries from its 10TH EDITION, held between 22th – 28th July, 2013

Day One: Monday  22th July, 2013

 

S/n Name Town L.G.A Phone
1 O’ Martins Anne (Mrs) Awka Awka South 08035009920
2 Easther Akubuogu Awka Awka South
3 Sunday Onyema Amawbia Awka South 08033978431
4 Aneto Justin Awka Awka South 08036002943
5 Nwisu Christopher Amawbia Awka South 07060702197
6 Amechi Ama Nise Awka South 08082036455

 

Day Two: Tuesday 23rd July, 2013

 

S/n Name Town L.G.A Phone
1 Emmanuel Nweke Nibo Awka South 08037146584
2 Patrick Nwankwo Okpuno Awka South
3 Ewuzie Kodjo Amawbia Awka South
4 Nwasa Virginia Abatete Idemili North 08064231750
5 Okoye Gilbert O. Ebenebe Awka North
6 Offor Emeka Ebenebe Awka North 08147797587
7 Nweke Christopher Ebenebe Awka North

 

Day Three: Wednesday  24th July, 2013

 

S/n Name Town L.G.A Phone
1 Aniukwu Jerome N. Ebenebe Awka North 08087389565
2 Obienye Okafor Achalla Awka North
3 Akabueze Elizabeth Achalla Awka North 0812252881
4 Theresa Udekwe Achalla Awka North
5 Joseph Udodinuno Achalla Awka North
6 Anene Celina Ifitedunu Dunukofia 08036627262
7 Mary Okwudu Nimo Njikoka 08054333322
8 John .O Okpala Awgbu Orumba North 07034334401

 

 

Day Four: Thursday  25th July, 2013

 

S/n Name Town L.G.A Phone
1 Orajinkpoh Grace Abagana Njikoka 07033989932
2 Enweani Leoder Abagana Njikoka
3 Okafor Caroline Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka 08064212100
4 Otuo Theresa Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka
5 Ozobialu Ogochukwu Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka 08030922597
6 Onyemaechi Chinaza Abagana Njikoka 07068987467

 

Day Five: Friday  26th July, 2013

 

S/n Name Town L.G.A Phone
1 Mmayie Francis Nimo Njikoka 08067845127
2 Benedeth Agbapulu Abagana Njikoka 08037930468
3 Linus Nwafor Abagana Njikoka 07080395198
4 Simon Ezeanaedu Agulu Anaocha 08102986553
5 Monica Lele Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka
6 Rosoline .N. Okonkwo Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka 08134013433
7 Ekunie John Nimo Njikoka 08067721623
8 Monica Ezeka Agulu Anaocha 08161642480

 

Day Six: Saturday  27th July, 2013

 

S/n Name Town L.G.A Phone
1 Don Ifejika Awka Awka South 07062892005
2 Anene Donatus Abagana Njikoka 07065004076
3 Mary Okoye Awba Ofemili Awka North 08066093247
4 Mboyi Emetom Achalla Awka North
5 Chinyeze Nzekaonye Nibo Awka South 08032617666
6 Ndidi Idiliemena Achalla Awka North
7 Nweke Euynice Ifitedunu Dunukofia 08034294278

 

Day Seven: Monday  29th July, 2013

 

S/n Name Town L.G.A Phone
1 Okoye Mary Ann Ebenebe Awka North 08160722341
2 Victoria Mmaduabuchi Awba Ofemili Awka North
3 Uyammadu Ebube Achalla Awka North
4 Chiara Juliet Achalla Awka North 08034954396
5 Amaoge Umeham Achalla Awka North 07064785093
6 Nmaduka Fidelia Nibo Awka South 07032193477
7 Ann Aghadinauno Achalla Awka North 07063738004

 

Day Eight: Tuesday 30th July, 2013

 

S/n Name Town L.G.A Phone
1 Ebube Nwodichi Achalla Awka North
2 Okagbuo Anayo Achalla Awka North
3 Samuel Nwosu Nibo Awka South 08138119110
4 Chinyere Ukwe Nise Awka South 08036864603
5 Philomena Egesi Mbaukwu Awka South
6 Solomon Ebenebe Nibo Awka South 08066593105
7 Helen Okonkwo Nise Awka South 08089514532

 

 

 

Day Nine: Wednesday  31th July, 2013

 

S/n Name Town L.G.A Phone
1 Onyeka Ejikeme Nri Anaocha 08064493512
2 Rhoda Oraedu Adazi-Enu Anaocha 08099585570
3 Chinasaokwu Nwora Achalla Awka North 07032912044
4 Okeke Philomena Amawbia Awka South 07035478057
5 Sylvanus Ikegbunam Nibo Awka South 08103494493

 

Eye Surgery Beneficiaries of the 11th Edition, Held Between 9th-16th March 2015

Day One:  Monday 9th March, 2015

S/n Name Town L.G.A Phone
1 Ikunne Igboke Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka
2 Ogba Osita Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka 08037803605
3 Gabriel Ezenagu Enugwu-Agidi Njikoka
4 Felicia Nwankwo Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka
5 Patricia Chigbo Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka 07039593477
6 Alex Okafor Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka 08035852646
7 Ugbo Rose Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka

 

Day Two:  Tuesday 10th March, 2015

S/n Name Town L.G.A Phone
1 Maureen Chinwendu Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka 08135391528
2 Okonkwo Marcel Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka
3 Hyacinth Okeke Enugwu-Agidi Njikoka 08123052708
4 Augutine Okeke Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka 080355022355
5 Anukwu Ollo Achalla Awka North
6 Agness Ollo Achalla Awka North
7 Sylvester Nwariene Achalla Awka North
8 Nwamu Nwafor Achalla Awka North
9 Nweke Chiebunam Achalla Awka North

 

Day Three:  Wednesday 11th March, 2015

S/n Name Town L.G.A Phone
1 Lawrence Iguh Nimo Njikoka 08060594664
2 Virginia Chine Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka 07030546522
3 Uzoamaka Onyekwue Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka 08096135868
4 Dimelu Helen Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka 08065132255
5 Esther Nwankwo Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka 08033280795
6 Odezugo Theresa Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka
7 Gozie Aniesona Enugwu-Agidi Njikoka 08035046789
8 Gloria Odili Enugwu-Agidi Njikoka 08035046789
9 Okoye Bridget Enugwu-Agidi Njikoka 07030726941
10 Esther Duaka Enugwu-Agidi Njikoka 08059749141
11 John Agugbua Abagana Njikoka
12 Nnakwue Peter Achalla Awka North 08038064128
13 Clement Nwuba Achalla Awka North

 

Day Four:  Thursday 12th March, 2015

S/n Name Town L.G.A Phone
1 Caroline Ekwuelodiobi Nimo Njikoka
2 Igilige Louis Nimo Njikoka 08123410119
3 Ebele Ikeanyi Abagana Njikoka 08062381688
4 Cordelia Eboagu Abagana Njikoka
5 Pauline Okolodu Nimo Njikoka 08060837499
6 Mr Clement Okonkwo Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka 08102580610
7 Bridget Nduba Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka

 

Day Five:  Friday 13th March, 2015

S/n Name Town L.G.A Phone
1 Romanus Nwachukwu Nkwele 07060705403
2 Ubah Immaculate Nkwele 08034274179
3 Ogadike Stella Nkwele 07062516272
4 Okoye Benedict Nkwele 07035538051
5 Agha Benjamin Nibo Awka South 08067931473
6 Ezeugwu Gregory Nawgu Dunukofia

 

Day Six:  Saturday 14th March, 2015

S/n Name Town L.G.A Phone
1 Aloysius Ilozor Agulu Anaocha
2 Sunday Atu Ukpo Dunukofia
3 Philomena Okonkwo Nimo Njikoka
4 Ebubechukwu Ughamadu Ukwulu Dunukofia
5 Maria Okoye Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka
6 Vincent Aniadi Ukwulu Dunukofia

 

Day Seven:  Monday 16th March, 2015

S/n Name Town L.G.A Phone
1 Oraegbunam Moses Nawgu Dunukofia
2 Rose Okafor Ukwulu Dunukofia
3 Chinwude Monica Ukwulu Dunukofia
4 Oraegbu Rebecca Nawgu Dunukofia

 

Eye Surgery Beneficiaries of The 12th Edition, Held Between 12th-17th December, 2016

Day One 13th Dec, 2016-12-17

S/n Name Town L.G.A Phone
1 Boniface Okonkwo Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka
2 Christian Okafor Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka
3 Magerate Okoye Enugwu-Agidi Njikoka 08147547762
4 Michael Anukwe Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka 08037759501
5 Magrate Ibii Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka
6 Magrate Okoye Orji Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka
7 Okoye Atu Gabbriel Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka 08037947814
8 Kenechukwu Oranye Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka 07068729706
9 Josephine Adione Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka

 

Day Two 14th Dec, 2016-12-17

S/n Name Town L.G.A Phone
1 Okafor Felix .o. Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka 08064212349
2 Mathew Nweke Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka 08064569396
3 Theresa Akunna Nimo Njikoka 08037840847
4 Oge Chibueze Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka 07065127022
5 Akpan Peter Nawfia Njikoka 08063384246
6 Cecelia Araba Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka
7 Matilda Ofordile Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka
8 Agatha Nwafor Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka
9 Celina Nkwocha Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka
10 Ebele Aniedebe Nimo Njikoka 08037789994
11 Josephine Ndubuisi Nimo Njikoka 08061386861
12 David Egbechuo Nimo Njikoka 08108279191
13 Lucy Chukwuagba Ifitedunu Dunukofia 07038275741
14 Roseline Nwosu Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka 08105273353
15 Janeth Okonkwo Nimo Njikoka 08166657041
16 Paul Alombara Nimo Njikoka 07030683520
17 John Okonkwo Enugwu-Agidi Njikoka 07061652084

 

Day Three 15th Dec, 2016-12-17

S/n Name Town L.G.A Phone
1 Monica Okeakpu Abagana Njikoka 08166014838
2 Chijindu Felicia Agulu Anaocha 07032266138
3 Maurine Eze Agulu Anaocha 07061090717
4 Esther Egbechuo Agulu Anaocha 08036909116
5 Cyprain Oganya Agulu Anaocha
6 Phibie Obieze Agulu Anaocha 09032692569
7 Sam Uzoka Nawfia Njikoka 08056566280
8 Elizabeth Anyaka Agulu Anaocha 08067951383
9 Geofrey Egbesi Agulu Anaocha 08032698492

 

Day Four 16th Dec, 2016-12-17

S/n Name Town L.G.A Phone
1 Jane Esomugha Enugwu-Agidi Njikoka 08037978344
2 Godwin Ugochukwu Agulu Anaocha 08038884898
3 Augustine Anaekwu Agulu Anaocha
4 Uche Okoye Enugwu-Ukwu Njikoka 08062625184
5 John Anatudo Agulu Anaocha
6 John Obianuka Obeledu Anaocha 08064085690
7 Borniface Okonkwo Aguluzigbo Anaocha
8 Emmanuel Anyanwu Obeledu Anaocha 08063018084
9 Ofordile charlse Obeledu Anaocha
10 Virginia Okolocha Obeledu Anaocha
11 Cordelia Onwumelu Obeledu Anaocha

 

Day Five 17th Dec, 2016-12-17

S/n Name Town L.G.A Phone
1 Catherine Egbesu Nimo Njikoka
2 Cyril Ezezulu Abagana Njikoka
3 Anthony Egbechuo Nimo Njikoka
4 Joseph Ifedigbo Abagana Njikoka

13TH EDITION, FERDINAND DOZIE NWANKWO FREE MEDICALS MARCH 2018

                         

 

EYE SURGERY DAY ONE 20TH MARCH, 2018

S/N NAME TOWN L.G.A PHONE
1 EUGINE NWOSU ENUGWU-UKWU NJIKOKA 08033461240
2 CECELIA OKAFOR IFITEDUNU DUNUKOFIA 08137727043
3 OKOYE CHUKWUNWIKE AKWAEZE DUNUKOFIA 08063815402
4 THERESA AGWUNENU ABAGANA NJIKOKA 080383364179
5 MARYJANE EGBEBU AGULU ANAOCHA 09030407943
6 CORDELIA ABAZIE ENUGWU-UKWU NJIKOKA 08171774354
7 ANTHONIA OKOYE ENUGWU-UKWU NJIKOKA 09066499718
8 ANNA AKUDU ABAGANA NJIKOKA 0808253841
9 CHIDUBEM NKILI NIMO NJIKOKA 08034835994
10 OKECHUKWU UGODU DSS 08035073331
11 CHIOKE CHRISTOPHER ENUGWU-UKWU NJIKOKA 08122595633
12 AUNNA GLADYS ABAGANA NJIKOKA 07068282434
13 ARINZE CHARLSE ENUGWU-UKWU NJIKOKA 08030486087
14 GLADYS ILOH NKPOLOGU AGUATA 08029217628
15 CHRISTIAN AKPU IFITEDUNU DUNUKOFIA 08064398487
16 ROSELINE OKEKE AGUKWU ANAOCHA
17 ROMANUS OBIEFUNA AGULU ANAOCHA 08037718257

 

 

EYE SURGERY DAY TWO 21ST MARCH, 2018

 

S/N NAME TOWN L.G.A PHONE NUMBER
1 IKECHUKWU MGBAKO ADAZI-ANI ANAOCHA 08165487506
2 PETER OKONKWO ENUGWU-UKWU NJIKOKA 07038800330
3 HYCENT NOME ENUGWU-AGIDI NJIKOKA
4 VERONICA NEZIANYA ABAGANA NJIKOKA
5 GODWIN OBODOECHI DSS DSS 08063629241
6 NWOKOLO OLUCHUKWU ENUGWU-UKWU NJIKOKA 08063910653
7 ANGELA OKEKE ENUGWU-UKWU NJIKOKA 07081799550
8 EDWIN NGU ENUGWU-UKWU NJIKOKA 09038386756
9 JOHNSON EZEGO UKPO DUNUKOFIA 08069408155
10 CHARLSE OKOYE NAWFIA NJIKOKA 07068564965
11 OKOYEATU GABRIEL NRI ANAOCHA 08060154687
12 STEVEN OGUEJIOFOR ENUGWU-UKWU NJIKOKA
13 DAMIAN NWANA ENUGWU-UKWU NJIKOKA 08066612074
14 EDWIN IKEBUDU NAWFIA NJIKOKA 08037457631
15 JOHN EZENEME ENUGWU-UKWU NJIKOKA 07065222278
16 BETRAND UCHENNU ENUGWU-UKWU NJIKOKA

 

 

EYE SURGERY DAY THREE 22ND MARCH, 2018

 

S/N NAME TOWN L.G.A PHONE NUMBER
1 DANIEL OLUWASEUN NIGERIAN POLICE NIGERIAN POLICE 08062498320
2 UDUIGOUMEN OLEH NIGERIAN POLICE NIGERIAN POLICE 08035122657
3 CLEMENT OKEKEALOH ENUGWU-UKWU NJIKOKA 08065500491
4 MOSES OTUGO ENUGWU-UKWU NJIKOKA 08067101760
5 PETER NEBO ENUGWU-UKWU NJIKOKA 08064643330
6 EZENWA BRIDGET ABAGANA NJIKOKA 07067658902
7 PATRICK CHIKWENDU UMUDIOKA DUNUKOFIA 09053177083
8 EKPELEAMAKA NDUBUISI ENUGWU-UKWU NJIKOKA 08021188761
9 EMEKA NWORAH NIMO NJIKOKA 08134966905
10 SIMEON OKONKWO ENUGWU-UKWU NJIKOKA 07063723225
11 AUGUSTINE ANYAKAORA ABAGANA NJIKOKA 08027945855
12 ANDREW ADEJON NIGERIAN ARMY NIGERIAN ARMY 07033208621
13 PONSAK YAKUBU NIGERIAN ARMY NIGERIAN ARMY 08063361285
14 OKEM FIDELIS IKADE NIGERIAN ARMY NIGERIAN ARMY 07030359337
15 MONICA IFEAGU NAWFIA NJIKOKA
16 FELICIA MENIRU NAWFIA NJIKOKA 08029697686
17 STELLA OKOYE ENUGWU-UKWU NJIKOKA 07060418979

 

 

 

EYE SURGERY DAY FOUR 23RD MARCH, 2018

 

S/N NAME TOWN L.G.A PHONE NUMBER
1 OKAFOR GRACE NIGERIAN ARMY NIGERIAN ARMY 07066898993
2 OKEKE GINA NIBO AWKA SOUTH 08039289945
3 ROMANUS AKUBUNNA IHIALA IHIALA 08037662589
4 KPECHI OKWUDILI NAWFIA NJIKOKA 08089262580
5 JOSEPHINE ISIEKWENA AGULU ANAOCHA 08063882089
6 OKONKWO JOHN ENUGWU-UKWU NJIKOKA 07033310142

 

 

EYE SURGERY DAY FIVE 24TH MARCH, 2018

 

S/N NAME TOWN L.G.A PHONE NUMBER
1 ELIZABETH ONUKWUTELU ABBA NJIKOKA
2 HELEN UDALA ABBA NJIKOKA 07067688473
3 AKWAMMA EMEKA NIMO NJIKOKA 070675037877
4 ONUEKWUSI MATHEW UKWULU DUNUKOFIA
5 OGOEGBUNAM NNATU ENUGWU-UKWU NJIKOKA 08033339049
6 IFEOMA OKONKWO NAWFIA NJIKOKA 08068409841
7 ESOMUGHA UCHE ENUGWU-AGIDI NJIKOKA 08037978344
8 OBIEKWE OKOYE ABBA NJIKOKA
9 EDWIN OKONKWA ENUGWU-UKWU NJIKOKA 07031861068
10 JIDEOFOR CECELIA AWKA AWKA SOUTH 09066804967
11 NDIBE PATIENCE NRI ANAOCHA 08106793746

 

 

EYE SURGERY DAY SIX 25TH MARCH, 2018

 

S/N NAME TOWN L.G.A PHONE NUMBER
1 ALICE IFEKANDU UMUNACHI DUNUKOFIA 070320911119
2 JOY NWEKE IFITEDUNU DUNUKOFIA 09039313553
3 HELEN MODILI ABBA NJIKOKA 09064347454
4 OKOYE ERNEST ENUGWU-UKWU NJIKOKA 08036152841
5 ANTHONIA UFEARO ABBA NJIKOKA
6 MMA ORJIAKOR ABBA NJIKOKA
7 ANGELINA UCHEFUNA IFITEDUNU DUNUKOFIA 07074701345
8 SAMUEL IYANG NAWFIA NJIKOKA 08166434023
9 LUISA OKECHUKWU ABBA NJIKOKA 08100125968
10 REGINA EJELUE ABBA NJIKOKA
11 UCHE OBIDI UMUNACHI DUNUKOFIA 08064478807
12 MARIA OKECHUKWU ABAGANA NJIKOKA 08068994004
13 MARRY NWOYE ABAGANA NJIKOKA
14 JOSEPHINE IGWEZE UKWULU DUNUKOFIA 08037536054
15 FELICIA AGBATA ENUGWU-UKWU NJIKOKA
16 MARY IKEDIGBO ABAGANA NJIKOKA 08064258883
17 OBIUDU PAUL IFITEDUNU DUNUKOFIA 08035547370
18 JANET OKOYE ENUGWU-UKWU NJIKOKA
19 BETRICE AKPUAKA ABBA NJIKOKA 08146782511
20 LOUIS IGILIGE NIMO NJIKOKA 07089735462

 

 

EYE SURGERY DAY SEVEN 26TH MARCH, 2018

 

S/N NAME TOWN L.G.A PHONE NUMBER
1 CYPRAIN UDU ENUGWU-UKWU NJIKOKA 08032115860
2 AGULU ANAOCHA
3 PATRICIA OBICHUKWU UMUN ACHI DUNUKOFIA 07031668321
4 VICTORIA NWOYE IFITEDUNU DUNUKOFIA 08035005486
5 GRACE NGOZI OKEKE ABBA NJIKOKA
6 EJIKE INNOCENT ABBA NJIKOKA 07064589777
7 VICTOR OBIDIGBO ABBA NJIKOKA
8 CHUKWUMA IKEMEFUNA OGIDI IDEMILI NORTH 07037409282
9 EZEAGU SCHOLASTICAL IMO IMO 07063369336
10 NWABUNWANNE CHINENYE IFITEDUNU DUNUKOFIA 08103546262
11 CHRISTOPHER NWADIKE IFITEDUNU DUNUKOFIA 08039306920
12 VIRGINIA OKAFOR ABBA NJIKOKA 07037229805

 

 

TOTAL NUMBER OF BENEFICIERIES PER LOCAL GOVERNMENT

 

NJIKOKA                                                                                                              61 PATIENTS

DUNUKOFIA                                                                                                      16PATIENT

ANAOCHA                                                                                                           8PATIENTS

OTHERS (ARMY, POLICE, AWKA, IMO, IDEMILI ETC)                          14PATIENTS